Arena League Round 3 Team

Arena League 2023 – Results Round 3

Bridgend County Swim Squad attended the third round of the Arena League at Newport, with fantastic swimming all round we finished 3rd overall and promotion to the premiership!

PositionDivision 1R1
Gala Pts
R2
Gala Pts
R3
Gala Pts
Total Gala Pts
1Tiverton302300270872
2Bristol Penguins312316264892
3Bridgend County Swim Squad309307236852
4Cirencester266280244790
5Truro280282217779
6Paignton269250207726
7Clevedon263287207757
8RCT Performance282267175724
9Barnstaple238250246734
10Neath242256206704
11Backwell231228217676
12Dinnaton248203193644
13City of Bristol B261228188677
14Devonport Royal201180197578
15Bristol North203222174599
16Newton Abbot189162256607
17Brixham159178252589
18Southwold164177245586
19Bridgwater133172238543
20Dawlish160156171487
21Bradford on Avon9693178367
22Bridgend Swim Club2021220324

Arena League 2023 – Results Round 2

Bridgend County Swim Squad attended the second round of the Arena League at Newport, with fantastic swimming all round we finished 2nd. Bring on Round 3!!!

PositionDivision 1R1
Gala Pts
R2
Gala Pts
Total Gala Pts
1Bristol Penguins312316628
2Bridgend County Swim Squad 309307616
3Tiverton302300602
4Clevedon263287550
5Truro280282562
6RCT Performance282267549
7Cirencester266280546
8Paignton269250519
9Barnstaple238250488
10Neath242256498
11City of Bristol B261228489
12Dinnaton248203451
13Backwell231228459
14Bristol North203222425
15Devonport Royal201180381
16Newton Abbot189162351
17Southwold164177341
18Brixham159178337
19Bridgend Swim Club202122324
20Dawlish160156316
21Bridgwater133172305
22Bradford on Avon9693189